Vinegar Works Books LLC Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Paul Theroux listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Theroux, Paul  Chicago Loop
New York Random House 1990 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Remainder
Near fine copy, unread, of stated first American edition in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Remainder dot at top, bottom front corner bumped. Cream paper boards with burgundy cloth spine, silver lettering on spine and cover. 196 pp.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Theroux, Paul  Millroy The Magician
New York Random House 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine copy of first printing of stated first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book has remainder dot on bottom, top of spine bumped a little and slight impressions on bottom of cover. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear to top of spine and tips and corners bumped. 437 pp. Purple boards with black spine, silver lettering on spine and design on cover.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Theroux, Paul  Picture Palace
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1978 First Trade Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder
Near fine copy of first printing of stated first trade edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Remainder stamp on bottom, edges at spine rubbed, pencil erasures on FFEP. Dust jacket rubbed, one open tear, one closed tear, edges worn. Black cloth boards with silver lettering on spine and cover. Tight copy. Light brown endpapers. 359 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Theroux, Paul  The Kingdom By The Sea, A Journey Around Great Britain
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1983 Fifth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
Near fine copy in very good Brodarted dust jacket. Head and tail of book spine a little faded and bumped, else fine. Dust jacket is rubbed on front and back covers and at edges, has 1/2" closed tear at top of front cover and 3/4" closed tear at bottom of front cover, chipped at tips and corners, creased at top of back cover. Yellow boards with navy cloth binding, gold lettering on spine, navy design on cover. Map end papers. 353 pp.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Theroux, Paul  World's End And Other Stories
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Edges of front and back covers are sunned and faded, else fine. Dust jacket sunned, bumped a little on front cover and spine, small tear to lower front cover. Green boards with blue cloth spine, gold lettering on cover and spine. 211 pp.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Patricia CornwellPearl Buck >>>


Try these sites for other Paul Theroux Listings

Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Aurorabookshop.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bpcbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Eureka-moment-books.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions