Vinegar Works Books LLC Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Greene, Graham  Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party
New York Simon and Schuster 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine copy of first edition in near fine mylared dust jacket. Head and foot bands of book bumped, two scuffs to top of cover cloth board and one small scuff to back cloth board, prior owner's stamp embossedon FFEP. Purple cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. 156 pp.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Greene, Graham  Getting to Know the General
New York Simon and Schuster 1984 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder
Near fine unread remainder copy of first printing of first American edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book has green paper boards with dark blue cloth binding, gold lettering to spine. Circular water stain to front cover. Dust jacket bumped at tail of spine and creased at head of spine. Tan endpapers. 249 pp. Remainder stamp on bottom. Greene's friendship with Omar Torrijos.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Greene, Graham  Our Man in Havana
New York Viking 1981 Collected Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine copy of first printing of the Collected Edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Head and foot bands of book bumped, 1/2" scrape to the top of the rear cloth board near the spine, top edge has light soiling, tiny stain on FFEP. Dust jacket has slight soiling to front. Tan cloth boards with gold lettering on spine, 242 pp.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Greene, Graham  The Captain and the Enemy
New York Viking 1988 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
Fine copy, unread, of first printing of first American edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket spine is a little sunned, else fine. Book has light gray paper boards with dark blue cloth binding, silver lettering to spine. Dark blue endpapers, 189 pp. Beautiful book.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Greene, Graham  The Honorary Consul
New York Simon and Schuster 1973 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very good copy of book club edition in very good Brodarted dust jacket. 315 pp. 8 vo.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Greene, Graham  The Human Factor
New York Simon and Schuster 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good
Very good copy of first edition in good Brodarted dust jacket. Remainder stamp on lower edge. Black cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Unread copy in sunned and edgeworn, slightly chipped dust jacket. 347 pp.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gore VidalHarry Harrison >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Thelittlebookshop.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Baxterfinebooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Bookbill.net
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Frenchborobooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions