Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party New York Simon and Schuster 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of first edition in near fine mylared dust jacket. Head and foot bands of book bumped, two scuffs to top of cover cloth board and one small scuff to back cloth board, prior owner's stamp embossedon FFEP. Purple cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. 156 pp. Price: 20.00 USD
Greene, Graham Getting to Know the General New York Simon and Schuster 1984 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder Near fine unread remainder copy of first printing of first American edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book has green paper boards with dark blue cloth binding, gold lettering to spine. Circular water stain to front cover. Dust jacket bumped at tail of spine and creased at head of spine. Tan endpapers. 249 pp. Remainder stamp on bottom. Greene's friendship with Omar Torrijos. Price: 35.00 USD
Greene, Graham Our Man in Havana New York Viking 1981 Collected Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of first printing of the Collected Edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Head and foot bands of book bumped, 1/2" scrape to the top of the rear cloth board near the spine, top edge has light soiling, tiny stain on FFEP. Dust jacket has slight soiling to front. Tan cloth boards with gold lettering on spine, 242 pp. Price: 15.00 USD
Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy New York Viking 1988 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Fine copy, unread, of first printing of first American edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket spine is a little sunned, else fine. Book has light gray paper boards with dark blue cloth binding, silver lettering to spine. Dark blue endpapers, 189 pp. Beautiful book. Price: 28.00 USD
Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul New York Simon and Schuster 1973 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good copy of book club edition in very good Brodarted dust jacket. 315 pp. 8 vo. Price: 6.00 USD
Greene, Graham The Human Factor New York Simon and Schuster 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Very good copy of first edition in good Brodarted dust jacket. Remainder stamp on lower edge. Black cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Unread copy in sunned and edgeworn, slightly chipped dust jacket. 347 pp. Price: 16.00 USD