Vinegar Works Books LLC Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erica Jong listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Jong, Erica  Any Woman's Blues: A Novel of Obsession
New York Harper & Row 1990 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine copy of book club edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book bumped on lower spine, else fine. Dust jacket creased at edges and shows some shelfwear. 8 vo. 238 pp.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Jong, Erica  Fear of Flying
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine, unread copy of stated first edition in near fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Head and foot bands of book pulled, spine and edges of boards sunned, "95 E" written in pencil (?) on FFEP. Dust jacket has a few creases and a scratch on the spine. Author's first novel. 340 pp. Blue cloth boards with red lettering on spine. Red end papers. First edition is unusual in any condition, this book is in beautiful condition. We specialize in first novels.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Jong, Erica  How To Save Your Own Life
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine copy of stated first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Back board has some pressure from line markings on back of dust jacket, edges of boards sunned. Dust jacket has line indentation marks on back cover from once having been under the pressure of a pen, is sunned and creased in a few spots. Brown cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Gold end papers. 310 pp.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Jong, Erica  Inventing Memory, A Novel of Mothers and Daughters
New York Harper Collins 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
Fine copy, unread, of stated first edition in fine dust jacket. Teal/blue paper boards with beige cloth spine, electric blue lettering on spine and cover, teal/blue endpapers. 305 pp.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Jong, Erica  Parachutes & Kisses
U.S. New American Library 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Near fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Previous owners' small sticker inside cover, small stain on FFEP. Dust jacket sunned, corners bumped, small tears to top of spine. Gray boards with tan cloth spine, blue lettering on spine and gold decoration on front cover. 405 pp.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eric LustbaderErnest Hemingway >>>


Try these sites for other Erica Jong Listings

Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
20books.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions