|
|
Wolfe, Tom ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wolfe, Tom A Man in Full New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1998 0-374-27032-5 / 9780374270322 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Very good plus copy of stated first trade edition, first printing, in very good dust jacket. 742 pp. Pictorial boards, red and black lettering on spine, blueish/green endpapers. Colorful jacket is bumped at edges and corners, two small closed tears at top of spine. Boards rubbed, fore-edge lightly soiled. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Tom From Bauhaus to Our House New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1981 0-374-15892-4 / 9780374158927 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Fine copy of stated second printing in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket bumped at head of spine, tiny closed tear to bottom front tip and bottom left front cover. Bright, tight copy, contains numerous photographs. 143 pp. Yellow and blue cloth boards, black lettering on spine. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wolfe, Tom Mauve Gloves & Madmen, Clutter & Vine New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1976 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Plus Missing Wolfe, Tom Very good plus copy of stated first printing of first edition, lacking dust jacket. Great illustrations. Faded black cloth boards with magenta, silver and purple lettering and design on spine. 243 pp. Wear to covers, four small tears to back edge of spine, head and foot bands bumped. Previous owner's name on FFEP in ink. Corners bumped. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolfe, Tom Radical Chic & Mau-Mauing the Flak Catchers New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1970 0-374-2-4600-9 / 9780374246006 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus Near fine copy of stated first printing in very good plus mylared pictorial dust jacket. Some spine slant, else fine. Dust jacket has one-inch closed tear at top of back cover, top tips bumped and top of spine bumped. Tan cloth boards with brown lettering, 153 pp. Wolfe's fourth book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, Tom on 3rsusedbooks.ca Wolfe, Tom on Autumnsbookstore.com Wolfe, Tom on Beaglebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Bestbargainbook.com Wolfe, Tom on Bibliodisia.com Wolfe, Tom on Blinebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Bluejacketbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Bookendsusedbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Booksrmagic.com Wolfe, Tom on Botanicalbay.com Wolfe, Tom on Buybookstoday.net Wolfe, Tom on Ceressnowbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Dauntlessbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Gusbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Harborbookcellar.com
| Wolfe, Tom on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Idahojims.com Wolfe, Tom on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Johnemmettbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Joyce-royce.com Wolfe, Tom on Kjcactus.com Wolfe, Tom on Lairdbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Maplehillbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Merrimonbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Wolfe, Tom on Midwaybook.com Wolfe, Tom on Nealfinebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Ozzbooks.com.au Wolfe, Tom on Pbkpalace.com Wolfe, Tom on Psychobabel.eu
| Wolfe, Tom on Ryanbooksnyc.com Wolfe, Tom on Sandyaco.com Wolfe, Tom on Starrcatbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Stealthesebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Svirdenbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Sweepadeal.com Wolfe, Tom on Thebookmiester.com Wolfe, Tom on Thebooknook.ca Wolfe, Tom on Thebookscene.com Wolfe, Tom on Turnthepagebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Vintage-books.com Wolfe, Tom on Wfsandercombe.com Wolfe, Tom on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|