Vinegar Works Books LLC
                                                                                                                           

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Art and Photography Books
Bellinghamiana
Biography
Black Dahlia and James Ellroy Crime Fiction
Espionage Books By Alan Furst
First Novels
General
Gifts for Lawyers, Judges and Law Students
History of Scranton and Lackawanna Valley
Latin American Literature in Translation
Literature in Spanish
Malcolm Lowry Literature and Criticism
Modern Firsts
Oklahoma Books
Other
Poetry
Running Books
Signed Books
The Beats
Women Authors

View Other Categories
 
Vinegar Works Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Tom A Man in Full
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1998 0-374-27032-5 / 9780374270322 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus  Very Good 
Very good plus copy of stated first trade edition, first printing, in very good dust jacket. 742 pp. Pictorial boards, red and black lettering on spine, blueish/green endpapers. Colorful jacket is bumped at edges and corners, two small closed tears at top of spine. Boards rubbed, fore-edge lightly soiled.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Tom From Bauhaus to Our House
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1981 0-374-15892-4 / 9780374158927 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 
Fine copy of stated second printing in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket bumped at head of spine, tiny closed tear to bottom front tip and bottom left front cover. Bright, tight copy, contains numerous photographs. 143 pp. Yellow and blue cloth boards, black lettering on spine.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Tom Mauve Gloves & Madmen, Clutter & Vine
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1976 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Plus  Missing Wolfe, Tom 
Very good plus copy of stated first printing of first edition, lacking dust jacket. Great illustrations. Faded black cloth boards with magenta, silver and purple lettering and design on spine. 243 pp. Wear to covers, four small tears to back edge of spine, head and foot bands bumped. Previous owner's name on FFEP in ink. Corners bumped.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Tom Radical Chic & Mau-Mauing the Flak Catchers
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1970 0-374-2-4600-9 / 9780374246006 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good Plus 
Near fine copy of stated first printing in very good plus mylared pictorial dust jacket. Some spine slant, else fine. Dust jacket has one-inch closed tear at top of back cover, top tips bumped and top of spine bumped. Tan cloth boards with brown lettering, 153 pp. Wolfe's fourth book.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Tom on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Autumnsbookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Beaglebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bestbargainbook.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bibliodisia.com
Wolfe, Tom on Blinebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bluejacketbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksrmagic.com
Wolfe, Tom on Botanicalbay.com
Wolfe, Tom on Buybookstoday.net
Wolfe, Tom on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Gusbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Harborbookcellar.com
Wolfe, Tom on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Idahojims.com
Wolfe, Tom on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Johnemmettbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Joyce-royce.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kjcactus.com
Wolfe, Tom on Lairdbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Maplehillbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Merrimonbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Midwaybook.com
Wolfe, Tom on Nealfinebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Pbkpalace.com
Wolfe, Tom on Psychobabel.eu
Wolfe, Tom on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sandyaco.com
Wolfe, Tom on Starrcatbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Stealthesebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Svirdenbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sweepadeal.com
Wolfe, Tom on Thebookmiester.com
Wolfe, Tom on Thebooknook.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Thebookscene.com
Wolfe, Tom on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Vintage-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Wfsandercombe.com
Wolfe, Tom on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Home | About Our Store | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Barrett@VinegarWorksBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com