|
|
Turow, Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Turow, Scott One L (SIGNED) New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1988 0-374-22647-4 / 9780374226473 First FSG Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author Near fine copy of first printing of first FSG edition, first thus, in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Back FEP and fore-edge lightly smudged. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, front panel lightly smudged in two small spots. Black cloth with gray boards and silver and white lettering on spine. Journal of this best-selling novelist's first year at Harvard Law School. 320 pp. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty (SIGNED) New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author Near fine copy of first printing of stated first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Top of text block lightly soiled, else fine. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, else fine. Green paper boards with black cloth binding, silver lettering on spine and black embossed author signature on cover. 386 pp. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty (SIGNED) New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author Near fine copy of first printing of stated first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Top of text block lightly scratched, page 205 creased at top corner. Dust jacket price-clipped. Book has green paper boards with black cloth binding, silver lettering on spine and black embossed author signature on cover. Clean and tight copy, 386 pp. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 374237131 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Missing Near fine copy of first printing of first edition, lacking dust jacket. First novel, second book. Light bump to edge of back board. Book has gray paper boards with black cloth binding. Silver lettering on spine. 431 pp. We specialize in first novels. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent (SIGNED) New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 374237131 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus Inscribed By Author Very good copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Book is bumped at tail of spine, boards a little scratched and rubbed, half of page 209 missing. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear, slight bleeding on back of dust jacket, near spine under the publisher's zip code. Author's first novel, second book. Book has gray paper boards with black cloth binding. Silver lettering on spine. 431 pp. We specialize in first novels. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors New York Farrar Straus Giroux 2002 0374281602 / 9780374281601 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. 433 pp. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof (SIGNED) New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus Inscribed By Author Very good copy of 1990 FSG edition in very good plus Brodarted dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Book is pulled at head and foot of spine. Foot of spine wrinkled due to moisture. Black ink from cloth spine has bled to inside of dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed, bumped at bottom of spine and is dampstained on inside lower right corner of back jacket near spine. Book has red paper boards with black cloth binding, gold lettering on spine and black lettering on cover. 515 pp. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Turow, Scott Ultimate Punishment (SIGNED) New York Picador 2004 031242373X / 9780312423735 First Thus Wraps Fine N/A Signed by Author Fine copy, as new and unread, of first printing of first edition in wraps. Signed by author on title page. 164+ pages. Important view on the death penalty by lawyer and best-selling author. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turow, Scott on 3rsusedbooks.ca Turow, Scott on Beaglebooks.com Turow, Scott on Blinebooks.com Turow, Scott on Bluejacketbooks.com Turow, Scott on Bluemountainbooks.com Turow, Scott on Bookedformurder.com Turow, Scott on Books213.net Turow, Scott on Booksrmagic.com Turow, Scott on Botanicalbay.com Turow, Scott on Buybookstoday.net Turow, Scott on Dauntlessbooks.com Turow, Scott on Davesoldebookshop.com Turow, Scott on Desktopmusic.com Turow, Scott on Fleamarketbooks.com Turow, Scott on Harborbookcellar.com Turow, Scott on Idahojims.com
| Turow, Scott on Johnemmettbooks.com Turow, Scott on Kbookscanada.com Turow, Scott on Kjcactus.com Turow, Scott on Lairdbooks.com Turow, Scott on Longfellowspdx.com Turow, Scott on Madelinewest.biz Turow, Scott on Maplehillbooks.com Turow, Scott on Mediabusterbooks.com Turow, Scott on Merrimonbooks.com Turow, Scott on Nealfinebooks.com Turow, Scott on Oldkidsbooks.com Turow, Scott on Ozzbooks.com.au Turow, Scott on Paperbackheavenbooks.com Turow, Scott on Parigibooks.com Turow, Scott on Pbkpalace.com Turow, Scott on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Turow, Scott on Psychobabel.eu Turow, Scott on Ryanbooksnyc.com Turow, Scott on Sandyaco.com Turow, Scott on Stealthesebooks.com Turow, Scott on Svirdenbooks.com Turow, Scott on Thebookscene.com Turow, Scott on Thegreatbookescape.com Turow, Scott on Trivillagebooks.com Turow, Scott on Turnthepagebooks.com Turow, Scott on Vintage-books.com Turow, Scott on Withywindlebooks.com Turow, Scott on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Turow, Scott on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|