Vinegar Works Books LLC
                                                                                                                           

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Art and Photography Books
Bellinghamiana
Biography
Black Dahlia and James Ellroy Crime Fiction
Espionage Books By Alan Furst
First Novels
Gifts for Lawyers, Judges and Law Students
History of Scranton and Lackawanna Valley
Latin American Literature in Translation
Literature in Spanish
Malcolm Lowry Literature and Criticism
Modern Firsts
Oklahoma Books
Other
Poetry
Running Books
Signed Books
The Beats
Women Authors
Writing Books
 
Vinegar Works Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Kosinski, Jerzy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kosinski, Jerzy Passing By, Selected Essays, 1962-1991
New York Random House 1992 0-679-41389-8 / 9780679413899 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine copy of stated first edition (first printing) in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Burgundy paper boards, blue cloth binding, gold lettering to spine and cover. 256 pp. Interesting Kosinski essays, source listing also. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kosinski, Jerzy Passion Play
New York St. Martin's Press 1979 0-312-59783-5 / 9780312597832 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good 
Very good plus copy of stated first edition (first printing) in very good mylared dust jacket. Book head and foot bands pulled, three dings to bottom of boards, some spotted staining to top and bottom of text block. Small tear to paper board on back at bottom, next to cloth transition. Dust jacket is sunned, browning, top and bottom of spine chipped, chips to tips, some soiling. Tangerine paper boards with black cloth binding, silver lettering on spine. Author's signature blind stamped on cover. 271 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kosinski, Jerzy The Hermit of 69th Street
New York Seaver Books 1988 0-8050-0611-7 / 9780805006117 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine copy of stated first edition (first printing) in near fine mylared dust jacket. Old price written on FFEP. Dust jacket is bumped at head and foot. Black paper boards with read cloth binding, silver lettering on spine and cover, 527 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kosinski, Jerzy on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Kosinski, Jerzy on Abookstop.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Kosinski, Jerzy on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Barbarossabooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Beasleybooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Bibliodisia.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Blinebooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Bookedfull.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Booksnmorepa.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Bungalowbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on C-books.co.uk
Kosinski, Jerzy on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Classicfirsteditions.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Downtownbooksellers.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Dunbarbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Gloversbookery.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Go-bookworld.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Hammondsbooks.net
Kosinski, Jerzy on Johnemmettbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Joyce-royce.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Kbookscanada.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Kjcactus.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Lacroixbookseller.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Leurabooks.com.au
Kosinski, Jerzy on Mingbooks.co.uk
Kosinski, Jerzy on Oddballbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kosinski, Jerzy on Parigibooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Polyester.com.au
Kosinski, Jerzy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Sleepysidebooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Springystreasures.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Svirdenbooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Thebookscene.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Theridgebooks.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kosinski, Jerzy on Vintage-books.com
Kosinski, Jerzy on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Barrett@VinegarWorksBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie