|
|
Kosinski, Jerzy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kosinski, Jerzy Passing By, Selected Essays, 1962-1991 New York Random House 1992 0-679-41389-8 / 9780679413899 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy of stated first edition (first printing) in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Burgundy paper boards, blue cloth binding, gold lettering to spine and cover. 256 pp. Interesting Kosinski essays, source listing also. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kosinski, Jerzy Passion Play New York St. Martin's Press 1979 0-312-59783-5 / 9780312597832 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Very good plus copy of stated first edition (first printing) in very good mylared dust jacket. Book head and foot bands pulled, three dings to bottom of boards, some spotted staining to top and bottom of text block. Small tear to paper board on back at bottom, next to cloth transition. Dust jacket is sunned, browning, top and bottom of spine chipped, chips to tips, some soiling. Tangerine paper boards with black cloth binding, silver lettering on spine. Author's signature blind stamped on cover. 271 pp. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kosinski, Jerzy The Hermit of 69th Street New York Seaver Books 1988 0-8050-0611-7 / 9780805006117 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of stated first edition (first printing) in near fine mylared dust jacket. Old price written on FFEP. Dust jacket is bumped at head and foot. Black paper boards with read cloth binding, silver lettering on spine and cover, 527 pp. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kosinski, Jerzy on 3rsusedbooks.ca Kosinski, Jerzy on Abookstop.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Kosinski, Jerzy on Atlantavintagebooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Barbarossabooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Beasleybooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Bibliodisia.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Blinebooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Bookedfull.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Bookendsusedbooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Booksnmorepa.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Bungalowbooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on C-books.co.uk Kosinski, Jerzy on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
| Kosinski, Jerzy on Classicfirsteditions.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Downtownbooksellers.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Dunbarbooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Fatcitybookstore.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Gloversbookery.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Go-bookworld.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Hammondsbooks.net Kosinski, Jerzy on Johnemmettbooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Joyce-royce.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Kbookscanada.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Kjcactus.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Lacroixbookseller.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Leurabooks.com.au Kosinski, Jerzy on Mingbooks.co.uk Kosinski, Jerzy on Oddballbooks.com
| Kosinski, Jerzy on Onceuponatimebooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Ozzbooks.com.au Kosinski, Jerzy on Parigibooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Polyester.com.au Kosinski, Jerzy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Sleepysidebooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Springystreasures.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Svirdenbooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Thebookscene.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Theridgebooks.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Twicesoldtales.ca Kosinski, Jerzy on Vintage-books.com Kosinski, Jerzy on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|