|
|
Hijuelos, Oscar ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hijuelos, Oscar Empress of the Splendid Season New York Harper Collins 1999 0-06-099488-6 / 9780060994884 Advance Reader's Edition Wraps Near Fine Near fine copy in wraps of Advance Reader's Edition. Bump to top of spine, else fine. Stated first edition, first printing. 326 pp. Cuba/NYC again! We specialize in Latin American literature in translation. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives Christmas New York Harper Collins 1995 0-06-017131-6 / 9780060171315 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder Near fine copy of first printing in near fine dust jacket. Book is remainder, else fine. Dust jacket is bumped at bottom of spine. Green boards with green cloth spine, gold lettering. 248 pp. Pulitzer Prize-winning author. We specialize in Latin American literature in translation. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hijuelos, Oscar Mr. Ives Christmas New York Harper Collins 1995 0-06-017131-6 / 9780060171315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy of first printing in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Green boards with green cloth spine, gold lettering. 248 pp. Pulitzer Prize-winning author. We specialize in Latin American literature in translation. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hijuelos, Oscar The Fourteen Sisters of Emilio Montez O'Brien New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1993 0-374-15815-0 / 9780374158156 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy of stated first edition (first printing) in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book has rust paper boards with black cloth binding, gold lettering on spine and black design on cover. 484 pp. Pulitzer Prize-winning author. Beautiful copy. We specialize in Latin American literature in translation. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hijuelos, Oscar The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Wraps Very Good Plus Book Club Edition Very good plus copy of Book Club printing in wraps. Prior owner's name in ink on half title page, along with small sticker residue. Front tips bumped (chacha-ed) lightly. 407 pp. Pulitzer Prize-winning book, the Castillo brothers in Cuba and New York City. We specialize in Latin American literature in translation. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hijuelos, Oscar The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1989 0-374-20125-0 / 9780374201258 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy of stated first edition (first printing) in fine mylared dust jacket. Book has red cloth boards with gold lettering on spine and gold design on cover. 407 pp. Pulitzer Prize-winning book, the Castillo brothers in Cuba and New York City. Beautiful copy. We specialize in Latin American literature in translation. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hijuelos, Oscar on Abookstop.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Aldensbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hijuelos, Oscar on Anovelideabooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Bentriverbm.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Blinebooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Bluemountainbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Booksnmorepa.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Booksrmagic.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Brassdolphinbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Bungalowbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on C-books.co.uk Hijuelos, Oscar on C2cbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Chapter1.co.za
| Hijuelos, Oscar on Classicfirsteditions.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Dauntlessbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Downtownbooksellers.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Dunbarbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Fatcitybookstore.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Fleamarketbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Genethebookpeddler.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Guthriebooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Hammondsbooks.net Hijuelos, Oscar on Joyce-royce.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Kbookscanada.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Kjcactus.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Lacroixbookseller.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Leurabooks.com.au
| Hijuelos, Oscar on Longfellowspdx.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Mottbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Nealfinebooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Sleepysidebooks.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Springystreasures.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hijuelos, Oscar on Thebookscouts.ca Hijuelos, Oscar on Thebookwormoforlando.com Hijuelos, Oscar on Twicesoldtales.ca Hijuelos, Oscar on Vintage-books.com |
|
|