|
|
Miller, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Miller, Henry Crazy Cock New York Grove Weidenfeld 1991 0-8021-1412-1 / 9780802114129 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy, unread, of first printing of stated first edition in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book has green paper boards with black cloth binding, gold lettering on spine. 202 pp. Forward by Erica Jong, introduction by Mary V. Dearborn, Miller biographer. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miller, Henry Dear, Dear Brenda New York William Morrow 1986 0-688-02816-0 / 9780688028169 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Near fine copy of first printing of first edition in very good mylared dust jacket. Foot band of book bumped, else fine. Dust jacket has all corners and head and tail of spine taped, back flap creased at bottom left corner. Gray paper boards with blue cloth binding, silver lettering on spine. Red end papers. 191 pp. Love letters from Miller to the actress Brenda Venus. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Miller, Henry Henry Miller on Writing New York New Directions 1964 0-8112-0112-0 / 9780811201124 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Near fine copy, unread, of thirteenth printing in wraps. Shows the slightest edgewear, else fine. 216 pp. Art and practice of writing. Pieces collected by Thomas H. Moore, co-founder of the Henry Miller Literary Society. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Miller, Henry Henry Miller on Writing New York New Directions 1964 0-8112-0112-0 / 9780811201124 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Near fine copy, unread, of thirteenth printing in wraps. Shows some shelfwear, else fine. 216 pp. Art and practice of writing. Pieces collected by Thomas H. Moore, co-founder of the Henry Miller Literary Society. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Miller, Henry Henry Miller: Stories, Essays, Travel Sketches New York MJF Books 1992 1-56731-009-5 / 9781567310092 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy of first printing of first edition in fine Brodarted perfect dust jacket. Black paper boards with red cloth binding, gold lettering on spine. 739 pp. A must for Miller enthusiasts. Edited by Anthony Fine. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Miller, Henry Moloch Or, This Gentile World New York Grove Press 1992 0-8021-1419-9 / 9780802114198 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of stated first edition, first printing in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Head and tail of book spine very slightly bumped, else fine. Slight bumps to head and tail of jacket spine, else fine. Book has gray paper boards with purple cloth binding, silver lettering to spine. 266 pp. Introduction by Mary V. Dearborn, Miller biographer. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Miller, Henry Tropic of Cancer New York Grove Press 1961 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Very good plus copy of stated third printing in very good mylared dust jacket. Small bookstore sticker on inside back cover, some foxing, cover bumped at top and bottom, head and foot bands bumped. Dust jacket price-clipped, sunned, browned at edges, rubbed at spine, worn at edges w/ some open tears to top and bottom of spine. 318 pp. Blue boards with black cloth spine, silver lettering on spine and cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Miller, Henry Tropic of Capricorn New York Grove Weidenfeld 1965 0-8021-5182-5 / 9780802151827 First Evergreen Wraps Fine Fine copy, as new and unread, of sixth printing (dated 6/87 on back cover) in wraps, 348 pp. Wild times in New York City, he was still going strong after Paris! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miller, Henry on Abbookstop.com Miller, Henry on Angiesbookshelf.com Miller, Henry on Beaglebooks.com Miller, Henry on Beasleybooks.com Miller, Henry on Bibliodisia.com Miller, Henry on Bluemountainbooks.com Miller, Henry on Bookendsusedbooks.com Miller, Henry on Books213.net Miller, Henry on Botanicalbay.com Miller, Henry on Carmsrarebooks.com Miller, Henry on Dogtales.com Miller, Henry on Fleamarketbooks.com Miller, Henry on Go-bookworld.com Miller, Henry on Gusbooks.com Miller, Henry on Harborbookcellar.com Miller, Henry on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Miller, Henry on Joyce-royce.com Miller, Henry on Kbookscanada.com Miller, Henry on Kjcactus.com Miller, Henry on Longfellowspdx.com Miller, Henry on Madelinewest.biz Miller, Henry on Maplehillbooks.com Miller, Henry on Marchharebooks.com Miller, Henry on Merrimonbooks.com Miller, Henry on Midwaybook.com Miller, Henry on Northamericanrarities.net Miller, Henry on Olmsteadbooks.com Miller, Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com Miller, Henry on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Miller, Henry on Parigibooks.com Miller, Henry on Pellabooks.com Miller, Henry on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Miller, Henry on Polyester.com.au Miller, Henry on Psychobabel.eu Miller, Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Miller, Henry on Sandyaco.com Miller, Henry on Schoonerbooks.com Miller, Henry on Sleepysidebooks.com Miller, Henry on Sunmountbooks.com Miller, Henry on Sweepadeal.com Miller, Henry on Thatusedbookstore.com Miller, Henry on Thebookscene.com Miller, Henry on Theglasskey.co.uk Miller, Henry on Turnthepagebooks.com Miller, Henry on Vintage-books.com |
|
|