|
|
Duras, Marguerite ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Duras, Marguerite The Lover New York Harper & Row 1986 0-06-097040-5 / 9780060970406 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Very good plus copy of First Perennial Library Edition of this international bestseller. Paperback. Light soiling to wraps. Translated from the French by Barbara Bray. 117 pp. 8vo. Tight, crisp copy. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Duras, Marguerite The Malady of Death New York Grove Press 1986 0-394-53866-8 / 9780394538662 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket shelfworn at corners and has one tiny stain on cover. Black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine, 60 pp. Beautiful tight, clean and crisp copy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Duras, Marguerite The North China Lover New York The New Press 1992 1-56584-018-6 / 9781565840188 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Head band of book pulled slightly, else fine. Dust jacket has minor edgewear, else fine. This was a number-one best seller in France. 231 pp. Gray cloth with beige boards. Translated from the French by Leigh Hafrey. Beautiful, tight and clean copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Duras, Marguerite The War New York Pantheon Books 1986 0-394-75039-X / 9780394750392 First American Paperback Trade Paperback Fine Fine copy of the First American Paperback Edition of this memoir. Translated from the French by Barbara Bray. 183 pp. 8vo. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Duras, Marguerite on Abookstop.com Duras, Marguerite on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Duras, Marguerite on Barbarossabooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Beaglebooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Beasleybooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Bibliodisia.com Duras, Marguerite on Bookalley.com Duras, Marguerite on Bookbill.net Duras, Marguerite on Bookbrowzers.com Duras, Marguerite on Books213.net Duras, Marguerite on Booksbouquins.org Duras, Marguerite on Booksliquidation.com Duras, Marguerite on Booksoutofprint.com.au Duras, Marguerite on C-books.co.uk Duras, Marguerite on Celticfringes.com Duras, Marguerite on Clhawley.co.uk
| Duras, Marguerite on Cranberrybooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Desktopmusic.com Duras, Marguerite on Fatcitybookstore.com Duras, Marguerite on Fleamarketbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Frugalfamilybooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Gloversbookery.com Duras, Marguerite on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Joyce-royce.com Duras, Marguerite on Kjcactus.com Duras, Marguerite on Lastcenturybooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Longfellowspdx.com Duras, Marguerite on Merrimonbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Duras, Marguerite on Mimicobooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Moremoes.com Duras, Marguerite on Mounthopebooks.com
| Duras, Marguerite on Northamericanrarities.net Duras, Marguerite on Onceuponatimebooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Phatpocket.com Duras, Marguerite on Psychobabel.eu Duras, Marguerite on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Duras, Marguerite on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Rsgeerbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Ryanbooksnyc.com Duras, Marguerite on Springystreasures.com Duras, Marguerite on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Duras, Marguerite on Telegraphbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Thebookscene.com Duras, Marguerite on Turnthepagebooks.com |
|
|