Vinegar Works Books LLC
                                                                                                                           

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Art and Photography Books
Bellinghamiana
Biography
Black Dahlia and James Ellroy Crime Fiction
Espionage Books By Alan Furst
First Novels
General
Gifts for Lawyers, Judges and Law Students
History of Scranton and Lackawanna Valley
Latin American Literature in Translation
Literature in Spanish
Malcolm Lowry Literature and Criticism
Modern Firsts
Oklahoma Books
Other
Poetry
Running Books
Signed Books
The Beats
Women Authors

View Other Categories
 
Vinegar Works Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Duras, Marguerite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duras, Marguerite The Lover
New York Harper & Row 1986 0-06-097040-5 / 9780060970406 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus  
Very good plus copy of First Perennial Library Edition of this international bestseller. Paperback. Light soiling to wraps. Translated from the French by Barbara Bray. 117 pp. 8vo. Tight, crisp copy.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duras, Marguerite The Malady of Death
New York Grove Press 1986 0-394-53866-8 / 9780394538662 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 
Fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket shelfworn at corners and has one tiny stain on cover. Black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine, 60 pp. Beautiful tight, clean and crisp copy.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duras, Marguerite The North China Lover
New York The New Press 1992 1-56584-018-6 / 9781565840188 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 
Near fine copy of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Head band of book pulled slightly, else fine. Dust jacket has minor edgewear, else fine. This was a number-one best seller in France. 231 pp. Gray cloth with beige boards. Translated from the French by Leigh Hafrey. Beautiful, tight and clean copy.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duras, Marguerite The War
New York Pantheon Books 1986 0-394-75039-X / 9780394750392 First American Paperback Trade Paperback Fine  
Fine copy of the First American Paperback Edition of this memoir. Translated from the French by Barbara Bray. 183 pp. 8vo.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duras, Marguerite on Abookstop.com
Duras, Marguerite on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Duras, Marguerite on Barbarossabooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Beaglebooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Beasleybooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Bibliodisia.com
Duras, Marguerite on Bookalley.com
Duras, Marguerite on Bookbill.net
Duras, Marguerite on Bookbrowzers.com
Duras, Marguerite on Books213.net
Duras, Marguerite on Booksbouquins.org
Duras, Marguerite on Booksliquidation.com
Duras, Marguerite on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Duras, Marguerite on C-books.co.uk
Duras, Marguerite on Celticfringes.com
Duras, Marguerite on Clhawley.co.uk
Duras, Marguerite on Cranberrybooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Desktopmusic.com
Duras, Marguerite on Fatcitybookstore.com
Duras, Marguerite on Fleamarketbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Gloversbookery.com
Duras, Marguerite on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Joyce-royce.com
Duras, Marguerite on Kjcactus.com
Duras, Marguerite on Lastcenturybooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Longfellowspdx.com
Duras, Marguerite on Merrimonbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Duras, Marguerite on Mimicobooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Moremoes.com
Duras, Marguerite on Mounthopebooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Northamericanrarities.net
Duras, Marguerite on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Phatpocket.com
Duras, Marguerite on Psychobabel.eu
Duras, Marguerite on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Duras, Marguerite on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Rsgeerbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Duras, Marguerite on Springystreasures.com
Duras, Marguerite on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Duras, Marguerite on Telegraphbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Thebookscene.com
Duras, Marguerite on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Barrett@VinegarWorksBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com