Vinegar Works Books LLC
                                                                                                                           

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Art and Photography Books
Bellinghamiana
Biography
Black Dahlia and James Ellroy Crime Fiction
Espionage Books By Alan Furst
First Novels
Gifts for Lawyers, Judges and Law Students
History of Scranton and Lackawanna Valley
Latin American Literature in Translation
Literature in Spanish
Malcolm Lowry Literature and Criticism
Modern Firsts
Oklahoma Books
Other
Poetry
Running Books
Signed Books
The Beats
Women Authors
Writing Books
 
Vinegar Works Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Benchley, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Benchley, Peter Beast
New York Random House 1991 0-679-40355-8 / 9780679403555 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine copy of first printing of first edition by author of Jaws in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book has slight spine slant. Front and back flaps of dust jacket have slight crimping to two corners. 350 pp. White boards, black cloth spine with silver lettering. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Benchley, Peter The Deep
New York Doubleday & Company 1976 0-385-04742-8 / 9780385047425 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good copy of stated first edition by author of Jaws in very good mylared dust jacket. Dark green cloth boards, black cloth spine with gold lettering on spine and cover. Book spine cocked, corners, head and foot bands bumped, marking on FFEP. Dust jacket sunned and worn at corners. 301 pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Benchley, Peter The Island
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1979 0-385-13172-0 / 9780385131728 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Plus 
Fine copy of stated first edition in very good plus Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed at jacket folds, rubbed at corners, bumped and chipped a little at head and tail of spine and has two dings to back cover, a very thin line scrape across the front cover. Book has orange paper boards with green cloth binding, gold lettering to spine. 302 pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Benchley, Peter White Shark
New York Random House 1994 0-679-40356-6 / 9780679403562 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine copy of stated first edition by author of Jaws in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Green paper boards with white cloth binding, red lettering on spine, red design on cover. 324 pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Benchley, Peter on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Benchley, Peter on Abookstop.com
Benchley, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Benchley, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Benchley, Peter on Anovelideabooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Benchley, Peter on Blinebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Bookedfull.com
Benchley, Peter on Booksinrockford.com
Benchley, Peter on Booksnmorepa.com
Benchley, Peter on Booksrmagic.com
Benchley, Peter on Brendaboorbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Benchley, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
Benchley, Peter on Dauntlessbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com
Benchley, Peter on Dunbarbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Benchley, Peter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Benchley, Peter on Go-bookworld.com
Benchley, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
Benchley, Peter on Idahojims.com
Benchley, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Benchley, Peter on Kjcactus.com
Benchley, Peter on Lazarusbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
Benchley, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Mingbooks.co.uk
Benchley, Peter on Oddballbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au
Benchley, Peter on Pbkpalace.com
Benchley, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Benchley, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com
Benchley, Peter on Thebookscouts.ca
Benchley, Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Benchley, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk
Benchley, Peter on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Treasuredoldies.com
Benchley, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Benchley, Peter on Vintage-books.com
Benchley, Peter on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Barrett@VinegarWorksBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie