|
|
Benchley, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Benchley, Peter Beast New York Random House 1991 0-679-40355-8 / 9780679403555 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of first printing of first edition by author of Jaws in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book has slight spine slant. Front and back flaps of dust jacket have slight crimping to two corners. 350 pp. White boards, black cloth spine with silver lettering. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Benchley, Peter The Deep New York Doubleday & Company 1976 0-385-04742-8 / 9780385047425 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good copy of stated first edition by author of Jaws in very good mylared dust jacket. Dark green cloth boards, black cloth spine with gold lettering on spine and cover. Book spine cocked, corners, head and foot bands bumped, marking on FFEP. Dust jacket sunned and worn at corners. 301 pp. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Benchley, Peter The Island Garden City Doubleday & Company 1979 0-385-13172-0 / 9780385131728 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Plus Fine copy of stated first edition in very good plus Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed at jacket folds, rubbed at corners, bumped and chipped a little at head and tail of spine and has two dings to back cover, a very thin line scrape across the front cover. Book has orange paper boards with green cloth binding, gold lettering to spine. 302 pp. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Benchley, Peter White Shark New York Random House 1994 0-679-40356-6 / 9780679403562 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy of stated first edition by author of Jaws in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Green paper boards with white cloth binding, red lettering on spine, red design on cover. 324 pp. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benchley, Peter on 3rsusedbooks.ca Benchley, Peter on Abookstop.com Benchley, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Benchley, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Benchley, Peter on Anovelideabooks.com Benchley, Peter on Atlantavintagebooks.com Benchley, Peter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Benchley, Peter on Blinebooks.com Benchley, Peter on Bookedfull.com Benchley, Peter on Booksinrockford.com Benchley, Peter on Booksnmorepa.com Benchley, Peter on Booksrmagic.com Benchley, Peter on Brendaboorbooks.com Benchley, Peter on C-books.co.uk Benchley, Peter on Chapter1.co.za Benchley, Peter on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Benchley, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com Benchley, Peter on Dunbarbooks.com Benchley, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com Benchley, Peter on Genethebookpeddler.com Benchley, Peter on Go-bookworld.com Benchley, Peter on Guthriebooks.com Benchley, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net Benchley, Peter on Idahojims.com Benchley, Peter on Kbookscanada.com Benchley, Peter on Kjcactus.com Benchley, Peter on Lazarusbooks.com Benchley, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au Benchley, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com Benchley, Peter on Mingbooks.co.uk Benchley, Peter on Oddballbooks.com Benchley, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Benchley, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au Benchley, Peter on Pbkpalace.com Benchley, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Benchley, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Benchley, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com Benchley, Peter on Thebookscouts.ca Benchley, Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com Benchley, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk Benchley, Peter on Thompsonrarebooks.com Benchley, Peter on Treasuredoldies.com Benchley, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca Benchley, Peter on Vintage-books.com Benchley, Peter on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|