Vinegar Works Books LLC
                                                                                                                           

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Art and Photography Books
Bellinghamiana
Biography
Black Dahlia and James Ellroy Crime Fiction
Espionage Books By Alan Furst
First Novels
Gifts for Lawyers, Judges and Law Students
History of Scranton and Lackawanna Valley
Latin American Literature in Translation
Literature in Spanish
Malcolm Lowry Literature and Criticism
Modern Firsts
Oklahoma Books
Other
Poetry
Running Books
Signed Books
The Beats
Women Authors
Writing Books
 
Vinegar Works Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Tan, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0-399-14114-6 / 9780399141140 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine copy, unread, of first edition in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Cream, embossed paper boards with tan cloth binding, gold lettering and designs on spine. Red endpapers. 358 pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0-399-14114-6 / 9780399141140 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
Near fine copy, unread, of first edition in fine Brodarted dust jacket. Tail of book spine bumped a little, else fine. Cream, embossed paper boards with tan cloth binding, gold lettering and designs on spine. Red endpapers. 358 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0-399-13578-2 / 9780399135781 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine dust jacket. Small smudge on front board, tail of spine a little bumped. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear. Tan paper boards with tan cloth binding, copper lettering on spine, copy design on cover. Green end papers. 415 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0-399-13578-2 / 9780399135781 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine copy of the first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket shows a little shelfwear, else fine. Tan paper boards with tan cloth binding, copper lettering on spine, copy design on cover. Green endpapers. 415 pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tan, Amy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tan, Amy on Anovelideabooks.com
Tan, Amy on Beaglebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Beasleybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Bibliodisia.com
Tan, Amy on Bluejacketbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Bookedfull.com
Tan, Amy on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tan, Amy on Booksinrockford.com
Tan, Amy on Booksliquidation.com
Tan, Amy on Booksrmagic.com
Tan, Amy on Borgasorusbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Bungalowbooks.com
Tan, Amy on C2cbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Christinesbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Cranberrybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Eridgebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Fleamarketbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tan, Amy on Idahojims.com
Tan, Amy on Joyce-royce.com
Tan, Amy on Kbookscanada.com
Tan, Amy on Kjcactus.com
Tan, Amy on Lacroixbookseller.com
Tan, Amy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Mounthopebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Nealfinebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Oldkidsbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tan, Amy on Pbkpalace.com
Tan, Amy on Psychobabel.eu
Tan, Amy on Richardsonsbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Sleepysidebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Thatusedbookstore.com
Tan, Amy on Thegreatbookescape.com
Tan, Amy on Trivillagebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Tan, Amy on Twintomes.com
Tan, Amy on Vintage-books.com
Tan, Amy on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Barrett@VinegarWorksBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie