|
|
Furst, Alan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Furst, Alan Blood of Victory (SIGNED) New York Random House 2002 0-375-50574-1 / 9780375505744 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Inscribed By Author Fine copy, unread and as new, of first printing of stated first edition in fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Inscribed by the author on the title page. The author is widely recognized as the master of the historical spy novel. We specialize in espionage books by Alan Furst. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Furst, Alan Blood of Victory (SIGNED) New York Random House 2003 0-8129-6872-7 / 9780812968729 First Thus Wraps Fine Inscribed By Author Fine copy, unread and as new, of first printing of first paperback edition, first thus. Inscribed by the author on the title page. The author is widely recognized as the master of the historical spy novel. We specialize in espionage books by Alan Furst. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Furst, Alan Dark Star Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 0-395-51064-3 / 9780395510643 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine copy of first printing of first edition in fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Bottom edge of front board is bumped ever so slightly. Historical espionage novel, full of intrigue and suspense. Gorgeous black-and-white Montmartre photograph by Andre Kertesz on front jacket. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Furst, Alan Dark Star Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 0-395-51064-3 / 9780395510643 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine Very good plus copy of second printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Bumped lightly at top edge of front board and upper left back tip, boards soiled at spine and back panel, sticker on FFEP covering stamped name and address, slight spine slant, prior owner name and address stamped on back pastedown. Dust jacket rubbed at tail of spine, else fine. Historical espionage novel, full of intrigue and suspense. Gorgeous black-and-white Montmartre photograph by Andre Kertesz on front jacket. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Furst, Alan Dark Star St. Martin's Press 1992 0-312-92845-9 / 9780312928452 First Thus Wraps Very Good Plus Very good plus copy of first printing of St. Martin's first edition, first thus. Clean, tight copy. Back cover rubbed and fore-edge has some stray ink marks. Historical espionage novel, full of intrigue and suspense. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Furst, Alan Dark Star London Harper Collins 1998 0-00-651131-7 / 9780006511311 Wraps Near Fine Near fine copy of fourth printing of 1998 paperback edition. Creased at middle of spine, else fine. Historical espionage novel, full of intrigue and suspense. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows London Victor Gollancz 2000 First British Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Fine copy of first printing of British edition (true first) in near fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Dust jacket has rubbing to upper right corner front panel, else fine. Intriguing, suspense-filled spy thriller. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows London Victor Gollancz 2000 First British Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of first printing of British edition (true first) in near fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Boards and dust jacket very lightly bumped at lower tips, else fine. Intriguing, suspense-filled spy thriller. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows (SIGNED) New York Random House 2001 0-375-75826-7 / 9780375758263 First Thus Wraps Fine Inscribed By Author Fine copy, as new and unread, of second printing of first paperback edition, first thus. Inscribed by author on title page. Intriguing, suspense-filled spy thriller. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Furst, Alan Night Soldiers Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 0-395-43780-6 / 9780395437803 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good copy of second printing of first edition in very good dust jacket. Tail of spine bumped, bottom of text block stamped "Not for Resale" twice, FEP missing (may be ex-library), FFEP separating from binding. Dust jacket shows some edgewear and shelfwear, inkstain on back panel, light stain in black section of front panel, 3/4" closed tear on lower left corner of back panel. Author's fifth book, historical espionage novel. Map endpapers. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Furst, Alan Night Soldiers (SIGNED) Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 0-395-43780-6 / 9780395437803 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author Fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket spine lightly sunned and front flap has very slight edgewear, else fine. Inscribed by author on title page. Map endpapers. Author's fifth book, historical espionage novel. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Furst, Alan Night Soldiers (SIGNED) St. Martin's Press 1990 0-312-92004-0 / 9780312920043 First Edition Wraps Good Inscribed By Author Good copy of first printing of first paperback edition, first thus. Inscribed by author on title page. This is a well-read book, thumbed and creased, rubbed at tips, edges and corners, remainder stripe at top, slight spine slant. Author's fifth book, historical espionage novel. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Furst, Alan and Fields, Debbi One Smart Cookie New York Simon and Schuster 1987 0-671-61838-5 / 9780671618384 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder Near fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Book has remainder stamp, is lightly bumped at tail of spine and has tiny soil spot on front board. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at tail of spine and shows some edgewear. This is most definitely not an espionage book by Alan Furst, but we have included it in that catalog because this is a sweet diversion from espionage books! We specialize in espionage books by Alan Furst. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Furst, Alan and Fields, Debbi One Smart Cookie New York Simon and Schuster 1987 0-671-61838-5 / 9780671618384 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder Near fine copy of first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted pictorial dust jacket. Book has remainder stamp, fore-edge has slight soiling. Dust jacket shows a little edgewear. This is most definitely not an espionage book by Alan Furst, but we have included it in that catalog because this is a sweet diversion from espionage books! We specialize in espionage books by Alan Furst. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Furst, Alan Red Gold New York Random House 1999 0-679-45186-2 / 9780679451860 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Fine copy of first printing of stated first edition in near fine mylared pictorial dust jacket. Dust jacket shows slight shelfwear, else fine. Espionage thriller set in the back streets of Paris. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Furst, Alan Red Gold New York Random House 1999 0-679-45186-2 / 9780679451860 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Near fine copy of first printing of stated first edition in near fine mylared pictorial dust jacket. Book is lightly bumped at tail of spine and bottom tips, else fine. Dust jacket shows slight shelfwear, else fine. Espionage thriller set in the back streets of Paris. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Furst, Alan Red Gold (SIGNED) New York Random House 2002 0-375-75859-3 / 9780375758591 First Thus Wraps Fine Inscribed By Author Fine copy, as new and unread, of first printing of first paperback edition, first thus. Inscribed by the author on title page. Espionage thriller set in the back streets of Paris. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Furst, Alan Shadow Trade New York Delacorte Press 1983 0-440-07698-6 / 9780440076988 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Camarello, Paul Near fine copy of stated first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book is bumped at head and tail of spine and upper tips, else fine. Light remainder spray to bottom of text block. Dust jacket is rubbed at tips, corners and edges, creased at front flap and shows a little edgewear. Author's fourth novel, his scarcest espionage novel. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Furst, Alan Shadow Trade (SIGNED) New York Delacorte Press 1983 0-440-07698-6 / 9780440076988 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Camarello, Paul Inscribed By Author Near fine copy of stated first printing of first edition in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Book is lightly sunned at top and bottom edges of boards and bumped a little at head and tail of spine, else fine. Light remainder spray to bottom of text block. Dust jacket is rubbed at tips and corners, sunned at top edge of flaps, shows a little edgewear. Inscribed by author on title page. Author's fourth novel, his scarcest espionage novel. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Furst, Alan The Caribbean Account New York Delacorte Press 1981 First Edition Wraps Very Good Plus Uncorrected Proof Very good plus copy of uncorrected proof of stated first printing of first edition in wraps. Plain thick red paper cover with black print faded about 3/4" on top edges, spine and corners near spine. Small chip, 1/4" X 1/2" to lower left front panel, 1/2" closed tear to upper left of front panel, lightly soiled, edge of front panel near spine rubbed. This is a rare uncorrected proof copy of author's third novel. The third novel in the author's highly-acclaimed Roger Levin trilogy. We specialize in espionage and other books by Alan Furst. Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Furst, Alan on Abookstop.com Furst, Alan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Furst, Alan on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Furst, Alan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Furst, Alan on Anovelideabooks.com Furst, Alan on Avenuebookandco.com Furst, Alan on Beaglebooks.com Furst, Alan on Beasleybooks.com Furst, Alan on Blinebooks.com Furst, Alan on Bookcastle.us Furst, Alan on Booksandbeyondonline.com Furst, Alan on Booksinrockford.com Furst, Alan on Booksoutofprint.com.au Furst, Alan on Booksrmagic.com Furst, Alan on Brassdolphinbooks.com Furst, Alan on Bungalowbooks.com
| Furst, Alan on C-books.co.uk Furst, Alan on Chapter1.co.za Furst, Alan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Furst, Alan on Corinne1300.com Furst, Alan on Dauntlessbooks.com Furst, Alan on Donquixotebooks.com Furst, Alan on Earthlightbooks.com Furst, Alan on Fleamarketbooks.com Furst, Alan on Genethebookpeddler.com Furst, Alan on Jacksonst-books.com Furst, Alan on Kbookscanada.com Furst, Alan on Leurabooks.com.au Furst, Alan on Mingbooks.co.uk Furst, Alan on Ozzbooks.com.au Furst, Alan on Pellabooks.com Furst, Alan on Psychobabel.eu
| Furst, Alan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Furst, Alan on Russellbooks.com Furst, Alan on Ryanbooksnyc.com Furst, Alan on Springystreasures.com Furst, Alan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Furst, Alan on Svirdenbooks.com Furst, Alan on Thebookwormoforlando.com Furst, Alan on Thecountrycook.com.au Furst, Alan on Theglasskey.co.uk Furst, Alan on Tulsabooksinc.com Furst, Alan on Twicesoldtales.ca Furst, Alan on Twintomes.com Furst, Alan on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|